Referee
Melek Dakan (Türkiye)
Süper Lig: Erzurumspor FK beat Gaziantep FK 3–1. Goals: M. Cardoso 53', A. Gerxhaliu 64', K. Calhanoglu 71', G. Giorbelidze 90'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Gaziantep FK | Erzurumspor FK |
|---|---|---|
| 53′ · M. Cardoso | 0 | 1 |
| 64′ · A. Gerxhaliu | 0 | 2 |
| 71′ · K. Calhanoglu | 1 | 2 |
| 90′ · G. Giorbelidze | 1 | 3 |
| 90′ | 1 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Gaziantep FK | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 3 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.15 | 0.65 |
| xG per shot | 0.055 | 0.065 |
| Goals minus xG | -0.15 | +2.35 |
| Gaziantep FK win | 48% | |
| Draw | 31% | |
| Erzurumspor FK win | 21% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaziantep FK | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Erzurumspor FK | 0 | 3 | 3 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Gaziantep FK | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 3 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.15 | 0.65 |
| xG per shot | 0.055 | 0.065 |
| Goals minus xG | -0.15 | +2.35 |
| Gaziantep FK win | 48% | |
| Draw | 31% | |
| Erzurumspor FK win | 21% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Gaziantep FK | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 3 |
| Saved | 6 | 0 |
| Off target | 9 | 6 |
| Blocked | 5 | 1 |
| Inside the box | 14 | 6 |
| Outside the box | 7 | 4 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Gaziantep FK | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 62% | 38% |
| Passes | 594 | 369 |
| Completed | 531 | 293 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 79% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Gaziantep FK | Erzurumspor FK | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 10 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| Offsides | 1 | 2 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amar Gerxhaliu | Erzurumspor FK | 7.9 | 95 |
| Miguel Cardoso | Erzurumspor FK | 7.9 | 77 |
| Mustafa Fettahoglu | Erzurumspor FK | 7.6 | 18 |
| Ertuğrul Taşkıran | Erzurumspor FK | 7.5 | 95 |
| Guram Giorbelidze | Erzurumspor FK | 7.5 | 95 |
| Elisha Owusu | Erzurumspor FK | 7.3 | 95 |
| Abakar Sylla | Gaziantep FK | 7.2 | 95 |
| Orhan Ovacıklı | Erzurumspor FK | 7.2 | 95 |
| Myenty Abena | Gaziantep FK | 7.0 | 45 |
| Alexandru Maxim | Gaziantep FK | 7.0 | 95 |
| Drissa Camara | Gaziantep FK | 6.9 | 79 |
| Trivante Stewart | Gaziantep FK | 6.9 | 45 |
| Mustafa Yumlu | Erzurumspor FK | 6.9 | 29 |
| Eren Tozlu | Erzurumspor FK | 6.9 | 77 |
| Gyrano Kerk | Erzurumspor FK | 6.9 | 11 |
| Deian Sorescu | Gaziantep FK | 6.7 | 95 |
| Nihad Mujakić | Erzurumspor FK | 6.6 | 95 |
| Brandon Baiye | Erzurumspor FK | 6.6 | 95 |
| Kerim Çalhanoğlu | Gaziantep FK | 6.5 | 95 |
| Arda Kızıldağ | Gaziantep FK | 6.5 | 13 |
| Karamba Gassama | Gaziantep FK | 6.5 | 21 |
| Martín Rodríguez | Erzurumspor FK | 6.5 | 84 |
| Juninho Bacuna | Gaziantep FK | 6.3 | 74 |
| Halil Dervişoğlu | Gaziantep FK | 6.3 | 16 |
| Yakup Kırtay | Erzurumspor FK | 6.3 | 66 |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | Erzurumspor FK | 6.3 | 18 |
| Serdar Dursun | Gaziantep FK | 6.2 | 50 |
| Luis Pérez | Gaziantep FK | 6.0 | 95 |
| Kacper Kozłowski | Gaziantep FK | 6.0 | 95 |
| Sabahattin Destici | Gaziantep FK | 5.9 | 37 |
| Kacper Tobiasz | Gaziantep FK | 5.7 | 95 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Kacper Tobiasz
Ertuğrul Taşkıran| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaziantep FK | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Erzurumspor FK | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Coach: Orhan Ak
Bench
35A. DadakdenizG
77S. DesticiD
4A. KizildagD
5E. SarikayaD
8V. GidadoM
17K. GassamaM
83M. MujdeciM
19S. DursunF
28H. DervisogluF
11M. CihanMCoach: Serkan Ozbalta
Bench
31M. OrbanicG
2F. EboseleD
3Y. KirtayD
23C. BayrakD
8S. AkgunM
77L. AgyekumM
99M. FettahogluF
19I. DiabateF
90N. AkhundzadeF
9G. KerkF| 25Kacper TobiaszG | 95 | 5.7 | – | – | 20 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 3 |
| 2Luis PérezD | 95 | 6.0 | – | – | 68 | – | 61 | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 14Myenty AbenaD | 45 | 7.0 | 1 | – | 40 | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 7 | – | 2 | – | – | 1 | 0 |
| 21Abakar SyllaD | 95 | 7.2 | 3 | – | 82 | – | 77 | 1 | 2 | – | 6 | 10 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 23Kerim ÇalhanoğluD | 95 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | – | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 7Juninho BacunaM | 74 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 3 | – | 3 | 10 | – | 4 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 18Deian SorescuM | 95 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 33 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3Drissa CamaraM | 79 | 6.9 | – | – | 41 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 44Alexandru MaximM | 95 | 7.0 | 1 | – | 80 | 5 | 70 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 10Kacper KozłowskiM | 95 | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 3 | 41 | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 0 |
| 9Trivante StewartF | 45 | 6.9 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 3 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 4Arda KızıldağD | 13 | 6.5 | – | – | 7 | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 19Serdar DursunF | 50 | 6.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | 6 | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 77Sabahattin DesticiD | 37 | 5.9 | – | – | 20 | 1 | 17 | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 17Karamba GassamaM | 21 | 6.5 | – | – | 12 | – | 12 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 |
| 28Halil DervişoğluF | 16 | 6.3 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 35Ataberk DadakdenizG | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 5Efe SarıkayaD | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 8Gidado Victor Ntino-EmoM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 11Mirza CihanM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| 83Mervan MüjdeciM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |