Referee
Adonai Escobedo Gonzalez (Mexico)
Liga MX: Atletico San Luis and CF Pachuca drew 1–1. Goals: R. Najera 83', C. Moreno 90'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Atletico San Luis | CF Pachuca |
|---|---|---|
| 83′ · R. Najera | 1 | 0 |
| 90′ · C. Moreno | 1 | 1 |
| 90′ | 1 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atletico San Luis | CF Pachuca | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.71 | 0.99 |
| xG per shot | 0.159 | 0.099 |
| Goals minus xG | -1.71 | +0.01 |
| Atletico San Luis win | 74% | |
| Draw | 15% | |
| CF Pachuca win | 11% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico San Luis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CF Pachuca | 0 | 1 | 1 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Atletico San Luis | CF Pachuca | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.71 | 0.99 |
| xG per shot | 0.159 | 0.099 |
| Goals minus xG | -1.71 | +0.01 |
| Atletico San Luis win | 74% | |
| Draw | 15% | |
| CF Pachuca win | 11% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Atletico San Luis | CF Pachuca | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Saved | 6 | 1 |
| Off target | 7 | 6 |
| Blocked | 3 | 2 |
| Inside the box | 11 | 10 |
| Outside the box | 6 | 0 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Atletico San Luis | CF Pachuca | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 69% | 31% |
| Passes | 572 | 254 |
| Completed | 502 | 182 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 72% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Atletico San Luis | CF Pachuca | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 13 | 17 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 | 1 |
| Offsides | 1 | 1 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sébastien Salles-Lamonge | Atletico San Luis | 7.3 | 90 |
| Anderson Duarte | Atletico San Luis | 7.2 | 72 |
| Jorge Berlanga | CF Pachuca | 7.2 | 52 |
| Eduardo Águila | Atletico San Luis | 7.0 | 90 |
| Christian Rivera | CF Pachuca | 7.0 | 90 |
| Miguel Alonso García | Atletico San Luis | 6.9 | 90 |
| Oscar Macías | Atletico San Luis | 6.9 | 45 |
| David Rodriguez | Atletico San Luis | 6.9 | 62 |
| Santiago Muñoz | Atletico San Luis | 6.9 | 10 |
| Carlos Moreno | CF Pachuca | 6.9 | 90 |
| Carlos Sánchez | CF Pachuca | 6.9 | 90 |
| Elías Montiel | CF Pachuca | 6.9 | 78 |
| Alan Bautista | CF Pachuca | 6.9 | 58 |
| Francisco Venegas | CF Pachuca | 6.7 | 90 |
| Adrián Alcaraz | CF Pachuca | 6.7 | 32 |
| Benjamín Galindo | Atletico San Luis | 6.6 | 45 |
| Román Torres | Atletico San Luis | 6.6 | 80 |
| Johan Caicedo | Atletico San Luis | 6.6 | 90 |
| Nicolás Vallejo | CF Pachuca | 6.6 | 32 |
| Andrés Sánchez | Atletico San Luis | 6.5 | 90 |
| Rafa Llorente | Atletico San Luis | 6.5 | 45 |
| Ronaldo Nájera | Atletico San Luis | 6.5 | 28 |
| Benjamín Galdames | Atletico San Luis | 6.5 | 18 |
| Sergio Barreto | CF Pachuca | 6.5 | 90 |
| Salomón Rondón | CF Pachuca | 6.5 | 58 |
| Sergio Rodríguez | CF Pachuca | 6.5 | 12 |
| Felipe Mora | Atletico San Luis | 6.3 | 90 |
| Oussama Idrissi | CF Pachuca | 6.3 | 78 |
| Mauricio Isais | CF Pachuca | 6.3 | 12 |
| Aldo Cruz | Atletico San Luis | 6.2 | 45 |
| Kenedy | CF Pachuca | 5.9 | 38 |
| Eduardo Bauermann | CF Pachuca | 5.7 | 33 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
Andrés Sánchez
Carlos Moreno| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico San Luis | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CF Pachuca | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Coach: Raul Chabrand
Bench
25M. G. LajudG
18A. CruzD
16Lucas EstevesD
26S. PerezM
5R. MerazM
7B. GaldamesM
19S. MunozF
8R. NajeraM
22R. LlorenteM
20L. FloresFCoach: Benjamin Mora
Bench
31J. EulogioG
6M. IsaisD
13J. BerlangaD
22A. MozoD
7R. PizarroM
30S. RodriguezM
217M. FavaF
9A. AlcarazM
21N. VallejoF
211C. HernandezF| 1Andrés SánchezG | 90 | 6.5 | – | 0 | – | – | 16 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 |
| 30Benjamín GalindoD | 45 | 6.6 | – | 0 | – | – | 50 | – | 46 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 6 | – | 2 | – | – | – | 0 |
| 14Miguel Alonso GarcíaD | 90 | 6.9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 99 | – | 93 | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | – | – | 1 | – | – | 0 |
| 31Eduardo ÁguilaD | 90 | 7.0 | – | 0 | – | – | 91 | 1 | 80 | 3 | 1 | – | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 0 |
| 2Román TorresM | 80 | 6.6 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 42 | – | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 13Johan CaicedoM | 90 | 6.6 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 78 | – | 66 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | 0 |
| 21Oscar MacíasM | 45 | 6.9 | – | 0 | – | – | 16 | – | 15 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 8 | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | 0 |
| 17Anderson DuarteM | 72 | 7.2 | – | 0 | – | – | 24 | 3 | 21 | 5 | – | – | 9 | 15 | – | 1 | 3 | – | – | 0 |
| 11David RodriguezF | 62 | 6.9 | – | 0 | – | – | 19 | 1 | 17 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 7 | – | – | 1 | – | – | 0 |
| 10Sébastien Salles-LamongeF | 90 | 7.3 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 2 | 52 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 8 | – | 2 | 3 | – | – | 0 |
| 99Felipe MoraF | 90 | 6.3 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | 2 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 |
| 18Aldo CruzD | 45 | 6.2 | – | 0 | – | – | 34 | 1 | 29 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 22Rafa LlorenteM | 45 | 6.5 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 10 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | 0 |
| 8Ronaldo NájeraM | 28 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 7Benjamín GaldamesM | 18 | 6.5 | – | 0 | – | – | 7 | – | 2 | – | – | – | 3 | 5 | – | 2 | – | – | – | 0 |
| 19Santiago MuñozF | 10 | 6.9 | – | 0 | – | – | 4 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 4 | – | – | 2 | – | – | 0 |
| 25Gibran LajudG | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 16Lucas EstevesD | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 26Sebastián Pérez BouquetM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 5Roberto MerazM | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| 20Leonardo FloresF | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | |
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 30 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | |
| 4 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 27 | |
| 5 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | |
| 6 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |
| 7 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 8 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 22 | |
| 9 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | |
| 11 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | |
| 13 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | |
| 15 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | |
| 16 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |
| 17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 |